Sunday, April 21, 2013

The Outer Limits ('95) - Chiller TV: Marathon Schedule Apr 24 '13

Source: Chiller TV schedulebot

Outer Limits 1995


06:00 AM Abaddon

A space salvage crew stumbles onto a vicious military leader who was supposed to have been executed for crimes against humanity more than 150 years ago.

Cast includes Keith David, Max Martini, Jill Teed, Byron Lucas, Dion Luther, Psych's Corbin Bernsen and Allixandra East.

07:00 AM The Grid

A man investigates the murder of his brother and stumbles onto a mind-control experiment being run by a super-intelligent computer.

Cast includes D.B. Sweeney, Jessica Steen, Colleen Rennison, Brent Stait, Ed Evanko, Gina Chiarelli, Eric Breker, Brenda Campbell, Patricia Idlette, Kevin Hansen and Sean Millington.

09:00 AM Revival

A fraudulent faith healer (Gary Busey) realizes his new protégé may tap into his mystical powers to rule the world.

Cast includes Gary Busey, Peter Stebbings, Margot Kidder, Nicole Eggert, Doug Abrahams, Greg Rogers and Holly Elissa.

10:00 AM Gettysburg

A pair of Civil War reenacters are mysteriously transported to 1863 Gettysburg on the eve of that bloody battle.

Cast includes Joshua Leonard, Jonathan Scarfe, Alex Diakun, Aaron Pearl, Robert Moloney, Blu Mankuma, Meat Loaf, Todd Talbot, David Storch, Jason Gaffney, Adrian Holmes, Stargate Universe's Haig Sutherland, Jim Lauder, Graeme Roberts and Lloyd Berry.

11:00 AM Something About Harry

A young man (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) suspects his mother's new tenant may have something to do with the sudden disappearance of three townsfolk.

Cast includes Judd Nelson, Garry Chalk, Barbara Tyson, Shaun Johnston, Kaj-Erik Eriksen, Larry Musser, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, David Abbott, Reg Tupper and Erica Carroll.

12:00 PM Replica

The clone of a living woman (Sherilyn Fenn) tries to edge her host out of the way so it can enjoy the life with which it has become accustomed.

Cast includes Sherilyn Fenn, Peter Outerbridge, Garwin Sanford, Kwesi Ameyaw, Derek Peakman, Ginger Broatch, Lindsay Jameson and J.M. Landry.

01:00 PM Nest

Friends with a rocky past are thrown together to battle a strange infestation plaguing their Arctic research station.

Cast includes Robert Sean Leonard, Martin Cummins, Kelly Rutherford, Paul Jarrett, Brenda James, Jesai Jayhmes, Brad McDonald, Sam MacMillan and Guy Demong.

02:00 PM Final Appeal - Part 1

In the year 2076, a 20th-century scientist (Amanda Plummer) goes on trial for transporting her time machine into a world where all technology has been outlawed.

Cast includes Amanda Plummer, Cicely Tyson, Swoosie Kurtz, Kelly McGillis, Robert Loggia, CSI's Wallace Langham, Michael Moriarty, Hal Holbrook, Charlton Heston, Mark Gibbon and Laara Ong.

03:00 PM Final Appeal - Part 2

In the year 2076, the trial of a time-traveling 20th-century scientist (Amanda Plummer) is interrupted by a surprise intermediary.

04:00 PM A New Life

Yuppie Daniel (Brad Rowe) opts to drop out of hectic city life in favor of a peaceful existence under the guidance of a charismatic guru (Nick Mancuso). But Daniel may have to pay for spiritual enlightenment. Directed by Mario Azzopardi.

Cast includes Brad Rowe, Suburgatory 's Jeremy Sisto, Michelle Beaudoin, Nick Mancuso, Holly Ferguson, Michael Eklund and Jeremy Van der Driesen.

No comments:

Post a Comment